January | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday | 13th | Ladies Yellow Ball | ||||||
Wednesday | 20th | Ladies Stableford (3 wishes) | ||||||
March | ||||||||
Thursday | 25th | Probus Lunch | Vardons | |||||
Tuesday | 30th | 12:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Team Match at home to Bristol & Clifton (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||
Wednesday | 31st | 10:04 - 11:32 | Ladies Non competition practice | |||||
12:36 - 12:36 | Ladies Non competition practice (cont.) | |||||||
April | ||||||||
Sunday | 4th | Mixed Friendly v Kingsdown (AWAY) | ||||||
Tuesday | 6th | 08:00 - 12:20 | Seniors Bowmaker | |||||
Wednesday | 7th | 10:04 - 12:12 | Ladies 4 ball Bowmaker | |||||
15:00 - 15:32 | Stragglers Match at home to Cumberwell (Stragglers) | |||||||
Tuesday | 13th | 14:30 - 00:00 | Seniors Team Match away to Lansdown (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||
Wednesday | 14th | 10:04 - 12:04 | Ladies Viv Webley Easter Egg | |||||
Thursday | 15th | Junior OOM 1 | ||||||
Friday | 16th | Rogers Cup Match at home to Minehead () | ||||||
13:00 - 13:40 | Old Georgian Exhibitionists Golf Society | |||||||
Saturday | 17th | 07:00 - 15:00 | Pro Shop Saturday Opening Competition | |||||
Sunday | 18th | 12:00 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match at home to Wells (Stragglers) | |||||
12:04 - 12:44 | Stragglers v Wells (HOME) | |||||||
Monday | 19th | Ladies Clinker Bowl draw | ||||||
11:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Team Match away to Knowle (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
Tuesday | 20th | Liddle Cup (Bronze division) Knockout Begins | ||||||
07:56 - 12:36 | Seniors Divisional Medal | |||||||
Wednesday | 21st | Ladies Medal (Non Bachelor Cup entrants) | ||||||
Vale (silver division) Knockout Begins | ||||||||
Bachelor Cup (Knock out stage) Begins | ||||||||
10:04 - 12:04 | Ladies Bachelor Cup Medal | |||||||
Thursday | 22nd | 2nd Team v Knowle 3rd (AWAY - 17:00) | ||||||
Seniors Away Day @ High Post GC | ||||||||
10:36 - 11:16 | Wanderer's Golf Society | |||||||
Friday | 23rd | 10:04 - 10:12 | St Edwards Golf Society | |||||
13:00 - 13:40 | St Edwards Golf Society | |||||||
Saturday | 24th | 08:00 - 16:24 | Mosley Cup | |||||
Sunday | 25th | Somerset Girls Spring Meeting (9 hole) | ||||||
10:04 - 10:44 | 1st Team v Thornbury 1st (HOME) | |||||||
12:00 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match away to Wells (Stragglers) | |||||||
13:00 - 15:00 | Somerset Girls Spring Meeting (18 hole) | |||||||
Monday | 26th | 10:36 - 11:40 | West Wilts Seniors Away Day | |||||
Tuesday | 27th | 07:56 - 12:36 | Seniors Galbraith Bowl | |||||
Wednesday | 28th | Stragglers Match at home to Stockwood () | ||||||
10:04 - 12:04 | Ladies 4 Ball Better Ball | |||||||
Thursday | 29th | 2nd Team v The Bristol 2nd (AWAY - 17:30) | ||||||
May | ||||||||
Sunday | 2nd | 14:00 - 00:00 | Saltford Mens 1st Team Match at home to Weston-S-Mare 1st Team (BDGL Division 3) | |||||
14:04 - 14:52 | 1st Team v W-S-M (HOME) | |||||||
Tuesday | 4th | 07:56 - 12:36 | Seniors Divisional Stableford | |||||
13:30 - 14:15 | Ladies A team Match at home to Long Ashton B (BDLGA - Division 4) | |||||||
Wednesday | 5th | Ladies Barlow Stableford | ||||||
10:04 - 12:04 | Ladies Dickinson / Barlow Medal | |||||||
11:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Team Match away to Chipping Sodbury (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
16:00 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match away to Bristol and Clifton (Stragglers) | |||||||
Sunday | 9th | 1st Team v Thornbury 1st (AWAY - 13.00) | ||||||
13:00 - 00:00 | Saltford Mens 1st Team Match away to Thornbury 1st (BDGL Division 3) | |||||||
14:00 - 14:45 | Ladies B team Match away to Henbury C (BDLGA - Division 5) | |||||||
Tuesday | 11th | 07:56 - 12:36 | Seniors Nicholls Cup | |||||
13:30 - 14:15 | Ladies B team Match at home to Orchardleigh (BDLGA - Division 5) | |||||||
Wednesday | 12th | 10:04 - 12:12 | Ladies Clinker Bowl | |||||
15:30 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match at home to Henbury (Stragglers) | |||||||
Thursday | 13th | 12:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Team Match at home to Bath (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||
Friday | 14th | 13:32 - 13:56 | Andy Street GS | |||||
Sunday | 16th | Jubilee Cup DRAW | ||||||
14:00 - 00:00 | Saltford Mens 1st Team Match away to Clevedon 1st (BDGL Division 3) | |||||||
Monday | 17th | 13:30 - 14:15 | Ladies A team Match away to Long Ashton B (BDLGA - Division 4) | |||||
Tuesday | 18th | Seniors Committee | Windsor Room | |||||
Wednesday | 19th | Coronation foursomes | ||||||
10:04 - 11:40 | Ladies Arizona Shuffle | |||||||
15:30 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match at home to The Players (Stragglers) | |||||||
Thursday | 20th | 11:00 - 11:32 | OLEGS Golf Society | |||||
12:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Team Match at home to Knowle (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
Friday | 21st | 17:30 - 00:00 | Saltford Mens 1st Team Match at home to The Players 2nd (BDGL Division 3) | |||||
Sunday | 23rd | Enter on the Day Medal | ||||||
Monday | 24th | 11:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Team Match away to Henbury (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||
11:00 - 11:45 | Ladies B team Match away to Mendip B (BDLGA - Division 5) | |||||||
Wednesday | 26th | Ladies nine hole competition | ||||||
Lady Captain 9 Hole | ||||||||
03:45 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match away to Filton (Stragglers) | |||||||
10:04 - 12:20 | Ladies Lady Captains Cup | |||||||
Saturday | 29th | 08:00 - 15:57 | Anchor Trophy | |||||
Sunday | 30th | 13:00 - 14:00 | Stragglers Match away to Salisbury (Stragglers) | |||||
June | ||||||||
Tuesday | 1st | 04:00 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match away to Knowle (Stragglers) | |||||
07:56 - 12:36 | Seniors Drohan Salver | |||||||
10:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Team Match away to Farrington Park (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
Wednesday | 2nd | 10:04 - 11:32 | Ladies Texas Scramble in two’s | |||||
12:20 - 12:28 | Ladies Texas Scramble in two’s (cont.) | |||||||
17:40 - 20:00 | Saltford Mens 1st Team Match at home to The Players 2nd (BDGL Division 3) | |||||||
Thursday | 3rd | 11:00 - 12:00 | Seniors Somerset Bowl Match away to Worlebury (Seniors Somerset Bowl ) | |||||
Saturday | 5th | 07:30 - 09:18 | 2021 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - Round 1 | |||||
09:27 - 10:12 | 2021 LADIES CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - Round 1 | |||||||
10:21 - 15:00 | 2021 STRAGGLERS CHAMPIONSHIPS - Round 1 | |||||||
15:09 - 16:21 | 2021 DUCHY CHAMPIONSHIPS - Round 1 | |||||||
Sunday | 6th | 07:30 - 08:42 | 2021 DUCHY CHAMPIONSHIPS - Round 2 | |||||
08:51 - 13:39 | 2021 STRAGGLERS CHAMPIONSHIPS - Round 2 | |||||||
13:48 - 14:33 | 2021 LADIES CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - Round 2 | |||||||
14:42 - 16:48 | 2021 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS - Round 2 | |||||||
Monday | 7th | Copper Cup Knockout Begins | ||||||
Memorial Reception - Gordon Clarke | Vardons | |||||||
Tuesday | 8th | 12:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Team Match at home to Clevedon (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||
Wednesday | 9th | Rotary | Dining Room | |||||
10:04 - 11:48 | Jubilee Cup / Medal 3 | |||||||
16:00 - 21:00 | Stragglers Match away to Chipping Sodbury (Stragglers) | |||||||
Thursday | 10th | 12:04 - 12:36 | Seniors Scratch Match at home to The Mendip (Somerset Seniors Scratch) | |||||
Monday | 14th | 13:00 - 13:45 | Ladies B team Match at home to Henbury C (BDLGA - Division 5) | |||||
Tuesday | 15th | 06:56 - 15:36 | Seniors Open | |||||
Wednesday | 16th | 10:04 - 14:04 | Ladies Open | |||||
15:00 - 20:00 | Stragglers Match away to Bath (Stragglers) | |||||||
Thursday | 17th | Meeting | Dining Room | |||||
Friday | 18th | Alf Clark Cup | ||||||
Hywel Thomas Salvers - 4 BBB Knock Out Begins | ||||||||
Ladies Cup - Men's Singles Knock Out Begins | ||||||||
Saturday | 19th | Wedding Traynar | Vardons | |||||
Sunday | 20th | Junior Club Night & FPE Trophy OOM 6 | ||||||
Monday | 21st | 13:00 - 13:45 | Ladies A team Match at home to The Kendleshire (BDLGA - Division 4) | |||||
Tuesday | 22nd | 07:56 - 12:36 | Seniors Sciver/Bush/Coombes Trophies | |||||
16:00 - 21:00 | Stragglers Match away to The Players (Stragglers) | |||||||
Wednesday | 23rd | Rotary | Dining Room | |||||
10:04 - 12:04 | Ladies Ping 4BBB | |||||||
Thursday | 24th | 11:00 - 11:56 | Ensleigh Golf Society | |||||
13:30 - 14:15 | Ladies A team Match away to Burnham & Berrow B (BDLGA - Division 4) | |||||||
Friday | 25th | Pro's Day | Duchy Suite Windsor Room | |||||
08:00 - 15:00 | SALTFORD GOLF CLUB - PROS DAY | |||||||
Saturday | 26th | Captains Social | Duchy Suite | |||||
08:00 - 13:10 | Keith Mayes Trophy | |||||||
Sunday | 27th | 11:30 - 13:00 | Guy Tanner Salvers | |||||
Monday | 28th | 12:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Team Match at home to Chipping Sodbury (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||
Tuesday | 29th | Seniors Committee Meeting | Windsor Room | |||||
07:56 - 12:36 | Seniors Orton Salver | |||||||
Wednesday | 30th | Rotary | ||||||
03:30 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match at home to Avon & Som Pol (Stragglers) | |||||||
10:04 - 11:48 | Ladies Stableford | |||||||
July | ||||||||
Thursday | 1st | 17:30 - 00:00 | Saltford Mens 1st Team Match away to The Players 2nd (BDGL Division 3) | |||||
Friday | 2nd | 13:00 - 14:00 | Bristol Masonics Golf Society | |||||
Saturday | 3rd | 15:00 - 16:28 | Junior Club Night inc. Admirals Cup OOM 7 + Blue OOM 5 + Blue Championships Round 3 | |||||
Sunday | 4th | Memorial Reception - Ford | Vardons | |||||
08:00 - 15:57 | Clinker Bowl | |||||||
Tuesday | 6th | Memorial Reception Angell | Vardons | |||||
11:30 - 00:00 | Seniors Team Match away to Chippenham (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
Wednesday | 7th | Ladies Committee | Windsor Room 3pm | |||||
03:30 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match at home to Bristol and Clifton (Stragglers) | |||||||
10:04 - 11:40 | Ladies Tanner Tidmarsh | |||||||
Thursday | 8th | Memorial Reception Magennis | Vardons | |||||
Steve Sheppard - 72 Holes in a day. | ||||||||
Sunday | 11th | St Johns Carvery | Vardons | |||||
11:00 - 12:00 | 2nd Team v Bath 2nd Team (HOME) | |||||||
12:00 - 00:00 | Saltford Mens 1st Team Match away to Chipping Sodbury 2nd (BDGL Division 3) | |||||||
Monday | 12th | Ladies Upham Salver DRAW | ||||||
Midweekers Lunch | Dining Room | |||||||
Tuesday | 13th | 12:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Team Match away to Long Ashton (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||
Wednesday | 14th | Rotary | Dining Room | |||||
03:30 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match at home to Bath (Stragglers) | |||||||
10:04 - 12:04 | Ladies Invitation | |||||||
Thursday | 15th | Toolstataion | Windsor Room | |||||
11:32 - 11:56 | Richard Phillips Golf Society | |||||||
Saturday | 17th | Masons Lodge Dinner | Dining Room | |||||
Sunday | 18th | 12:45 - 13:30 | Ladies B team Match away to Chipping Sodbury (BDLGA - Division 5) | |||||
13:00 - 15:32 | Saltford Junior Open (inc. Junior Champion Club Qualifier) | |||||||
Tuesday | 20th | Miles Memorial Reception | Dining Room | |||||
07:56 - 12:36 | Seniors Championship | |||||||
Wednesday | 21st | School Leavers Party | Duchy Suite | |||||
10:04 - 11:48 | Ladies Medal 4 | |||||||
13:15 - 00:00 | Rogers Cup Match away to Minehead (Somerset County) | |||||||
Thursday | 22nd | Ladies Dinner | Duchy Suite | |||||
Friday | 23rd | 12:52 - 00:00 | Matthew Needle - Golf SW | |||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Oldfield Rugby Club Golf Society | |||||||
Saturday | 24th | Evans Party | Vardons | |||||
Sunday | 25th | 12:04 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match at home to Salisbury () | |||||
14:00 - 00:00 | Saltford Mens 1st Team Match away to Weston-S-Mare 1st Team (BDGL Division 3) | |||||||
Monday | 26th | 12:00 - 12:30 | J Stevens Society | |||||
13:00 - 13:45 | Ladies A team Match at home to Knowle (BDLGA - Division 4) | |||||||
Tuesday | 27th | Seniors Committee | Windsor Room 3pm | |||||
08:04 - 12:36 | Seniors Webley Cup | |||||||
Wednesday | 28th | Rotary | Dining Room | |||||
03:30 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match at home to Kingsdown (Stragglers) | |||||||
10:04 - 11:24 | Ladies 4BBB Cup | |||||||
Thursday | 29th | 13:00 - 00:00 | Wells v Bath Ladies Centenary Plate | |||||
17:00 - 18:00 | 2nd Team v Tracy Park 1st | |||||||
Friday | 30th | Captains Meeting & Dinner | Dining Room | |||||
12:00 - 12:45 | Ladies B team Match away to Isle of Wedmore B (BDLGA - Division 5) | |||||||
16:00 - 16:30 | Junior High / Low Foursomes | |||||||
Saturday | 31st | Captains Social | Vardons | |||||
August | ||||||||
Sunday | 1st | 11:00 - 12:28 | PING 4BBB Mixed qualifier | |||||
15:00 - 17:00 | Junior Club Night + Blue OOM 6 | |||||||
Monday | 2nd | 11:00 - 12:00 | Wells v Oake Manor Ladies Rogers Cup | |||||
13:00 - 13:45 | Ladies A team Match at home to Bath B (BDLGA - Division 4) | |||||||
Tuesday | 3rd | 12:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Team Match at home to Chippenham (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||
Wednesday | 4th | Ladies stableford | ||||||
O'Connor DRAW | ||||||||
03:30 - 04:30 | Stragglers Match at home to Chipping Sodbury (Stragglers) | |||||||
10:04 - 12:36 | Ladies Upham Salver | |||||||
Thursday | 5th | 08:00 - 00:00 | JB Coaching Playing Lesson - 8am | |||||
17:30 - 18:15 | Saltford Mens 1st Team Match at home to Chipping Sodbury 2nd (BDGL Division 3) | |||||||
Friday | 6th | Hellard Memorial Reception | Vardons | |||||
13:32 - 14:04 | Thales Golf Society | |||||||
17:00 - 18:00 | 2nd Team v The Bristol 2nd | |||||||
Saturday | 7th | Cogan Wedding | Duchy Suite | |||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Saltford Mens 1st Team Match at home to Clevedon 1st () | |||||||
Sunday | 8th | Memorial Celebration | Duchy Suite | |||||
15:00 - 15:48 | Rogers Cup Match away to Isle of Wedmore (Somerset County) | |||||||
Monday | 9th | 13:30 - 14:15 | Ladies A team Match away to Bath B (BDLGA - Division 4) | |||||
Tuesday | 10th | 90+ Challenge Cup | Duchy Suite | |||||
09:00 - 13:24 | Seniors 90+ Challenge Cup / RB Legion Stableford | |||||||
Wednesday | 11th | Lady Captains Cup Dinner | Vardons | |||||
Rotary | ||||||||
Stragglers Match away to Stockwood (Stragglers) | ||||||||
10:04 - 12:12 | Ladies Dovetail 4BBB) | |||||||
Thursday | 12th | Keynsham WI | Dining Room | |||||
11:00 - 11:15 | lin newport 4 ball voucher | |||||||
12:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Team Match at home to Bath (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
14:00 - 14:45 | Woodpeckers Golf Society | |||||||
Friday | 13th | Enter on the Day Medal | ||||||
Wedding Decorating | Duchy Suite | |||||||
13:00 - 13:45 | Ladies B team Match away to WSM B (BDLGA - Division 5) | |||||||
15:00 - 15:45 | Swindon Health Associates Golf Society | |||||||
Saturday | 14th | Pro Shop - Enter on the day Stableford | ||||||
Henson Wedding | Duchy Suite | |||||||
Sunday | 15th | 08:00 - 10:33 | The Rudd Rose Bowl | |||||
17:00 - 17:00 | Junior Club Night | |||||||
Monday | 16th | Tangent | Dining Room | |||||
WI Lunch | Dining Room | |||||||
12:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Team Match away to Bath (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
13:00 - 13:45 | Ladies A team Match at home to Burnham & Berrow B (BDLGA - Division 4) | |||||||
Tuesday | 17th | Lunch | Vardons | |||||
07:32 - 12:28 | Seniors Howard Putter | |||||||
Wednesday | 18th | 03:30 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match at home to Filton (Stragglers) | |||||
10:04 - 12:04 | Ladies Medal 5 | |||||||
Thursday | 19th | 11:00 - 11:30 | BHRA Golf Society | |||||
Friday | 20th | Keynsham & Saltford Wine Circle Lunch | Duchy Suite | |||||
11:00 - 11:10 | Angie Bowden | |||||||
12:00 - 12:10 | Victorian Golf Society (1 x 3 Ball) | |||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Victorian Golf Society | |||||||
Saturday | 21st | Wedding Grimes | Vardons | |||||
08:00 - 15:57 | The Blake Trophy | |||||||
Sunday | 22nd | 10:00 - 11:00 | 2nd Team v Tracy Park 1st | |||||
Monday | 23rd | 13:00 - 13:45 | Ladies A team Match at home to Tracy Park (BDLGA - Division 4) | |||||
Tuesday | 24th | Saltford & Keynsham Flower Club Lunch | Dining Room | |||||
12:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Team Match at home to Lansdown (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
Wednesday | 25th | Rotary | ||||||
10:04 - 11:48 | Ladies Greensomes Cup | |||||||
Thursday | 26th | Memorial Reception | Vardons | |||||
11:00 - 12:04 | Tall Pines Ladies Away Day | |||||||
16:30 - 17:15 | Ladies A team Match away to Knowle (BDLGA - Division 4) | |||||||
Friday | 27th | 11:00 - 11:32 | Simon Bere Golf Society | |||||
14:04 - 15:00 | Stragglers Spoon | |||||||
Saturday | 28th | 08:00 - 15:30 | McKenzie Salver | |||||
Sunday | 29th | Junior Club Night | ||||||
11:00 - 00:00 | Saltford Mens 1st Team Match at home to Thornbury (BDGL Division 3) | |||||||
Monday | 30th | 09:00 - 15:00 | Saltford Mixed Open | |||||
Tuesday | 31st | 12:30 - 00:00 | Seniors Team Match away to Bristol & Clifton (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||
14:30 - 15:00 | Junior High / Low Foursomes v Filton | |||||||
September | ||||||||
Wednesday | 1st | Memorial Reception | Vardons | |||||
10:04 - 12:04 | Ladies O'Connor Cup | |||||||
Thursday | 2nd | 11:30 - 12:15 | Ladies B team Match at home to Chipping Sodbury (BDLGA - Division 5) | |||||
Friday | 3rd | Enter on the Day Medal | ||||||
03:30 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match away to Henbury (Stragglers) | |||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Graham Brown - Cotswold Edge Golf Breaks | |||||||
Saturday | 4th | Pro Shop - Enter on the day Stableford 04/09/21 | ||||||
Captains Last Stand | Vardons | |||||||
15:00 - 16:36 | Junior Mouland Cup OOM 8 | |||||||
Sunday | 5th | Meeting | Windsor Room | |||||
11:30 - 14:30 | The Captain's Cup ( Mixed, man plus lady) | |||||||
Monday | 6th | Maintenance Week | ||||||
Tuesday | 7th | Maintenance Week | ||||||
Wednesday | 8th | BANES | Windsor Room | |||||
Maintenance Week | ||||||||
Rotary | Windsor Room | |||||||
Spread Eagle Lunch Club | Duchy Suite | |||||||
10:30 - 00:00 | Seniors Team Match away to The Monmouthshire Golf Club - AWAY DAY (Seniors Away Day) | |||||||
Thursday | 9th | Maintenance Week | ||||||
Friday | 10th | Maintenance Week | ||||||
Saturday | 11th | Cary Wedding | Duchy Suite | |||||
Sunday | 12th | Junior Club Night | ||||||
Monday | 13th | 13:00 - 13:45 | Ladies B team Match at home to Isle of Wedmore B (BDLGA - Division 5) | |||||
Tuesday | 14th | Memorial Reception | Vardons | |||||
Saltford WI Evening | Lounge | |||||||
12:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Team Match at home to Mendip (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
Wednesday | 15th | Peggy Taylor DRAW Date for 6th Oct comp | ||||||
Quiz | Vardons | |||||||
Sirona Care & Health | Windsor Room | |||||||
10:04 - 11:56 | Ladies Stableford | |||||||
Thursday | 16th | Memorial Reception | Dining Room | |||||
Wessex Tangent BBQ | Duchy Suite | |||||||
02:00 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match away to Kingsdown (Stragglers) | |||||||
Friday | 17th | Bath Table Tennis | Vardons | |||||
Memorial Reception | ||||||||
Saturday | 18th | Mike Parnell | Duchy Suite | |||||
08:00 - 15:30 | Phoenicia Trophy - Men's 4BBB Trophy | |||||||
Sunday | 19th | Newton Christening | Vardons | |||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Mixed Friendly V Lansdown | |||||||
Monday | 20th | Tangent | Dining Room | |||||
13:30 - 14:15 | Ladies B team Match away to Orchardleigh (BDLGA - Division 5) | |||||||
Tuesday | 21st | 08:00 - 12:00 | Seniors Jack Hart Bowl | |||||
Wednesday | 22nd | Memorial Reception Maggs | Dining Room | |||||
Rotary | Windsor Room | |||||||
10:00 - 16:00 | Stragglers Match away to Mendip Away Day (Stragglers) | |||||||
10:04 - 12:04 | Ladies Medal 6 | |||||||
Thursday | 23rd | 11:00 - 11:10 | Golf SW - Laurie Watson (1x4ball) | |||||
Friday | 24th | 10:30 - 11:15 | Ladies A team Match away to Tracy Park (BDLGA - Division 4) | |||||
13:00 - 18:00 | Seniors Team Match at home to Farrington Park (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
14:00 - 15:00 | Robert Andrews Golf Society | |||||||
Monday | 27th | 10:30 - 12:00 | West Wilts Seniors Away Day | |||||
Tuesday | 28th | 12:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Team Match at home to Long Ashton (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||
Wednesday | 29th | Winners DRAW Date for 20th Oct comp | ||||||
Last Chance DRAW Date for 20th Oct comp | ||||||||
Rotary | Vardons | |||||||
Saltford Probus | Windsor Room | |||||||
10:04 - 11:56 | Ladies Cocktail competition | |||||||
12:00 - 12:45 | Ladies B team Match at home to WSM B (BDLGA - Division 5) | |||||||
Thursday | 30th | Memorial Reception | Dining Room | |||||
13:00 - 13:30 | Rolls-Royce Eagles Talon Golf Society | |||||||
October | ||||||||
Friday | 1st | 09:30 - 10:30 | Hercules Golf Society - 9 Holes | |||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Hercules Golf Society - 18 Holes | |||||||
Saturday | 2nd | Kemmery | Vardons | |||||
Monday | 4th | 09:45 - 10:45 | Ladies Past Captain's Niblick | Dining Room | ||||
Tuesday | 5th | 12:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Team Match away to Stockwood Vale (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||
Wednesday | 6th | Ladies nine hole competition | ||||||
Annual Trust Meeting | Vardons | |||||||
10:04 - 12:12 | Ladies Peggy Taylor Memorial Trophy | |||||||
Thursday | 7th | Bridge 1st week | Vardons | |||||
Friday | 8th | Charity Race Night | Duchy Suite | |||||
Sunday | 10th | 08:30 - 09:30 | Christmas Meal Society | Duchy Suite | ||||
Tuesday | 12th | 12:00 - 12:48 | Seniors Team Match at home to Stockwood Vale (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||
Wednesday | 13th | Rotary | Windsor Room | |||||
09:48 - 11:56 | Ladies Stableford | |||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Ladies Friendly v Knowle (Friendly) | |||||||
Thursday | 14th | Bridge | Vardons | |||||
12:00 - 00:00 | Seniors Team Match away to Mendip (Seniors Friendlies) | |||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Brickbats Golf Society | |||||||
Friday | 15th | Alternate Day - Ladies Winners Trophy & Last Chance Trophy | ||||||
Lewarne Party | Vardons | |||||||
Memorial Reception | Vardons | |||||||
11:00 - 12:00 | The Globe Golf Society | |||||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Cloudy Apple Golf Society | |||||||
Saturday | 16th | Fry's Bowls Club Dinner | Vardons | |||||
08:00 - 14:27 | C S Clarke Cup | |||||||
Sunday | 17th | 11:00 - 13:30 | Closed Mixed Invitation | |||||
11:30 - 13:00 | Mixed Invitation | |||||||
Monday | 18th | Tangent | Dining Room | |||||
Wednesday | 20th | Ladies Last Chance Trophy | ||||||
Quiz | Vardons | |||||||
10:04 - 11:24 | Ladies Winners Trophy | |||||||
Thursday | 21st | Bridge | Vardons | |||||
11:00 - 11:10 | Colin Jennings (1 x 4 Ball) | |||||||
11:30 - 12:15 | Ladies B team Match at home to Mendip B (BDLGA - Division 5) | |||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Peter Fuidge Golf Society | |||||||
Friday | 22nd | Coffee Morning | Windsor Room | |||||
Mandolin Dinner | Dining Room | |||||||
Probus Lunch | Vardons | |||||||
11:45 - 13:15 | Stragglers Match at home to Mandolin Trophy (Stragglers) | |||||||
Saturday | 23rd | Pro Shop - Enter on the day Stableford 23/10/21 | ||||||
Vince Golden Wedding | Duchy Suite | |||||||
11:45 - 13:15 | Stragglers Match at home to Mandolin Trophy () | |||||||
Sunday | 24th | 08:33 - 09:27 | The Masters Trophy - 8.30 to 9.30 | |||||
11:08 - 11:48 | Ladies A team Match away to The Kendleshire (BDLGA - Division 4) | |||||||
Monday | 25th | 11:00 - 11:48 | Junior Competition OOM | |||||
Wednesday | 27th | Avon Valley Tennis | Windsor Room | |||||
Memorial Reception | Vardons | |||||||
Rotary | Dining Room | |||||||
10:04 - 11:56 | Ladies Medal 7 | |||||||
Thursday | 28th | Bridge | Dining Room | |||||
Memorial Reception | Dining Room | |||||||
Probus | Windsor Room | |||||||
The Ladies AGM | Lounge | |||||||
11:30 - 12:00 | Saltford All Stars Golf Society | |||||||
Friday | 29th | G-Meck | Vardons | |||||
12:00 - 13:00 | Birthday Society | |||||||
Saturday | 30th | Captains Social | Vardons | |||||
November | ||||||||
Tuesday | 2nd | Rose Croix | Vardons | |||||
08:04 - 12:12 | Seniors Christmas Stableford | |||||||
Wednesday | 3rd | 41 Club | Dining Room | |||||
Memorial Reception | Dining Room | |||||||
10:04 - 11:32 | Ladies Bowmaker (14 holes) | |||||||
Thursday | 4th | Bridge | Vardons | |||||
12:00 - 12:30 | J Grimes Golf Society | |||||||
Saturday | 6th | Pro Shop - Enter on the day Stableford 06.11.21 | ||||||
Sunday | 7th | May | Dining Room | |||||
Monday | 8th | Men's Winter Fourball Knockout Begins | ||||||
Tuesday | 9th | Rose Croix | Vardons | |||||
08:04 - 12:12 | Seniors Christmas Bowmaker | |||||||
Wednesday | 10th | Ladies Committee | Windsor Room | |||||
Rotary | Windsor Room | |||||||
10:04 - 11:56 | Ladies Texas Scramble | |||||||
Thursday | 11th | Bridge | Vardons | |||||
10:30 - 11:15 | David Isaacs Golf Society | |||||||
Friday | 12th | Charity Quiz | Duchy Suite | |||||
11:30 - 12:15 | Golf Society | |||||||
Saturday | 13th | Pro Shop Enter on the day 4BBB Stableford | ||||||
Bright Birthday Party | Vardons | |||||||
Party | Windsor Room | |||||||
Sunday | 14th | Woodward | Dining Room | |||||
11:15 - 11:45 | Juniors v Knowle (League Playoff) | |||||||
Monday | 15th | Memorial Reception | Dining Room | |||||
Tangent | Dining Room | |||||||
Tuesday | 16th | Davies & Way | Windsor Room | |||||
Seniors AGM - 15:15 | ||||||||
08:04 - 12:04 | Seniors 3 Clubs + Putter Competition | |||||||
Wednesday | 17th | Quiz | Vardons | |||||
10:04 - 12:12 | Ladies Bring and Win | |||||||
Thursday | 18th | Bridge | Vardons | |||||
Saturday | 20th | 08:04 - 11:56 | ON THE DAY BOWMAKER | |||||
Sunday | 21st | Pro Shop - Enter on the day Stableford 21.11.21 | ||||||
Wednesday | 24th | Rotary | Windsor Room | |||||
10:04 - 11:56 | Ladies Yellow Ball | |||||||
Thursday | 25th | Bridge | Vardons | |||||
Friday | 26th | Probus Lunch | Vardons | |||||
Saturday | 27th | M May | Duchy Suite | |||||
Tuesday | 30th | Keynsham TWG | Dining Room | |||||
Kingswood Rotary | Vardons | |||||||
08:00 - 12:10 | Seniors Christmas 4BBB | |||||||
December | ||||||||
Wednesday | 1st | 41 Club | Dining Room | |||||
Avon valley Tennis | Windsor Room | |||||||
10:04 - 12:04 | Ladies Winter Waltz (1-2-3) | |||||||
Thursday | 2nd | Bridge | Vardons | |||||
Christmas Lunch | Dining Room | |||||||
Friday | 3rd | Christmas Party Nights | Duchy Suite | |||||
Saturday | 4th | Pro Shop - Enter on the day Stableford 04.12.21 | ||||||
Christmas Party Nights | Duchy Suite | |||||||
Sunday | 5th | Pro Shop - Enter on the day Stableford 05.12.21 | ||||||
Birthday Tea | Windsor Room | |||||||
Bristol South Cycling Club | Duchy Suite | |||||||
Christmas Lunch | Dining Room | |||||||
Monday | 6th | Bath RCA | Lounge | |||||
10:30 - 11:00 | Callum Ainger Golf Society | |||||||
Tuesday | 7th | Seniors Charity Lunch | Duchy Suite | |||||
Wednesday | 8th | Rotary Christmas Dinner | Duchy Suite | |||||
08:00 - 08:30 | Roll Up Lunch | Dining Room | ||||||
10:04 - 12:12 | Ladies Turkey Trot Stableford | |||||||
Thursday | 9th | Bridge | Vardons | |||||
Christmas Dinner | Dining Room | |||||||
Saltford Painting for Pleasure Lunch | Lounge | |||||||
Wellsway Bowls Club Lunch | Dining Room | |||||||
10:00 - 10:20 | Brislington Cricket Club Society | |||||||
Friday | 10th | Christmas Party Night's | Duchy Suite | |||||
Saturday | 11th | Christmas Party Night's | Duchy Suite | |||||
Sunday | 12th | Carol Service, Santa Claus & Christmas Carvery | Duchy Suite | |||||
Monday | 13th | Keynsham WI Dinner | Duchy Suite | |||||
Tuesday | 14th | Knowle Towns Woman's Guild | Vardons | |||||
Wednesday | 15th | Barrs Court Probus Lunch | Duchy Suite | |||||
Hanham WI Dinner | Vardons | |||||||
Rotary | Windsor Room | |||||||
10:04 - 11:56 | Ladies Christmas Pudding Chase (Bowmaker) | |||||||
Thursday | 16th | Bridge | Vardons | |||||
Probus Lunch | Vardons | |||||||
Staff Night Out - no bookings - | T.B.C. | |||||||
Friday | 17th | Christmas Party Night's | Duchy Suite | |||||
Saturday | 18th | Captain's Christmas Party | Duchy Suite | |||||
Sunday | 19th | Ladies Christmas Cup Entry - Alternate Day | ||||||
Monday | 20th | Stan Ridding Cup | ||||||
Rodway Rubies | Dining Room | |||||||
08:00 - 08:30 | Midweekers Christmas Golf & Lunch | |||||||
10:00 - 10:15 | Uwe Ferris Golf Society | |||||||
Tuesday | 21st | Christmas Dinner | Dining Room | |||||
Duchy Meeting | ||||||||
Wednesday | 22nd | Ladies Christmas Celebration Lunch | Vardons | |||||
Ladies Christmas Cup (9 HOLE SHOTGUN START @ 11.00) FRONT 9 HOLES CLOSED from 10:45-13:00 | ||||||||
08:00 - 08:15 | Dennis Payter Christmas Golf & Meal | 08:00-08:15 | ||||||
08:15 - 08:45 | Mark Wickham Christmas Golf & Lunch | 08:15-08.45 | ||||||
11:00 - 13:00 | Ladies Christmas Cup Entry | |||||||
Thursday | 23rd | 10:30 - 11:30 | Ben Hosford Golf Society | 10:30-11:30 | ||||
Friday | 24th | Christmas Eve Clubhouse open 10am - 3pm | ||||||
Saturday | 25th | Clubhouse Closed | ||||||
Sunday | 26th | Clubhouse Closed | ||||||
Monday | 27th | 10:30 - 00:00 | Stragglers Match away to Ralph Tinnon Knowle (Stragglers) | |||||
Friday | 31st | New Years Eve Bowmaker |